Committees

 

List Of Committees  2019-20

 

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MAHABUBNAGAR

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

S.No

Committee Name

Name Of the Teacher

1

Admission

i).Mr.Y.Nageswara Rao (Incharge)

ii)  Mrs.K.Sushmitha

iii).Mr K.Kranthi Kumar

2

Examination -CBSE

i)Mr. G.Veera Bhadra Rao

3

Examination -Internal

i).Mr.Y.Nageswara Rao (Incharge)

ii) Mr.B.Naresh Kumar

iii)Mr.SP. Bhasker

4

Time Table

i) Mr.D.L.N.Murthy (Incharge)ii)Akthar Hussain                                                         iii) MrK.Kranthi Kumar 

5

CCA

i)Mr. Ram Shankar Kushwah                       ii)Ms Firdos

6

Discipline

i)Mrs.P.C. Kamakshi                                        ii)Mr.Mahendra Rajak

iii)Mr. Tek Chand

7

Cleanliness

i)Mrs. S.Hemalatha

ii)Mr.Vikas Kumar Rai

8

Campus Beautification

i)Mr.Bhasker

ii)Mr.Raju Kumar

9

Literary Club

i)Mrs.C.Madhuri

ii)Mr. Ram Shankar Kushwah

10

Science Club

i)Mrs.V.Mrudula                                                 ii)Mr.D.L.N.Murthy                                                      iii) Mr.S.Narasimha Rao

11

Integrity Club

i) Mr.T. Vamsi Mohan

ii)Mr.Raju Kumar

12

Maths Club

i)Mr.G.V.B.Rao

ii)Mr. T.Vamsi Mohan

iii)Mr.Vishal Kumar

13

House Masters

 

i)Mr.G.VB Rao

ii)D.L.N.Murthy                                iii) Mr.S.Narasimha Rao

iv) Mrs.S.Hemalatha

 

 

S.No

Committee Name

Name Of the Teacher

14

Raj Basha

i)Mr. Ram Shankar Kushwah

ii)Mr.Akthar Hussain

 

15

Local Trips and Excursion

i)Mr.D.L.N.Murthy

16

Website Management

i)Mrs.S.Hemalatha

ii)Mr.B.Naresh Kumar

17

Shaala Darpan

i)Mrs.S.Hemalatha

ii)Mr.B.Naresh Kumar

18

Furniture

i)Mr.Y.Nageswar Rao                                                         ii) Sanjeev Singh

19

Morning Assembly

i)Mr.Mahendar Rajak

ii)Mrs.C.Madhuri

iii)Mrs. P.C.Kamakshi

iv) Mr.Y.Nageswar Rao

v)Ms. Jahnavi Jain

20

Olympiads

i)Mr.G.VeeraBhadra Rao

ii)Mr.S.Narasimha Rao

21

Vocational Courses and contractual Teachers

i) Mr.Y.Nageshwara Rao

22

Automation and Data Management

i) Mr.A.V. Ramana                                                                       ii)Mrs.S.Hemaltha

23

Photography and Multimedia

i)Mr.Bhasker

ii)Mr.B.Naresh Kumar

24

Guidance and Counseling

i)Mr.G.VB Rao

ii)Mr.T.Vamsi Mohan

25

Academic Advisory Committee

i)G.VeeraBhadra Rao                                   ii)Mr.D.L.N.Murthy                                                                             iii)Mr.S.Narasimha Rao

iv)Mrs. C.Madhuri                              iv) Mrs.S.Hemalatha                                                                             v) Mrs.P.C.Kamakshi

26

Scouts and Guides

i)Mr.S.Narasimha Rao                                 ii)Mrs.S.Hemalatha

iii)Mr.Vishal Kumar

iv)Ms.Vandana Sharma

v)Mr. Tek Chand

vi) Mr.Raju Kumar

27

UBI  Portal

i)Mr.Y.Nageswar Rao

28

First Aid

i) Mr. Mahender Rajak

ii) Ms.Vandana Sharma